2803 Pensacola Ave Amarillo, TX 79118
City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,585 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Pensacola Ave, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $389,646, approximately $180 per square foot. 2803 Pensacola Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Wing Matt C and Wing Jeana L
Bought by
Vy Van and Hoang Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,090
Outstanding Balance
$289,767
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Llano Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Wing Matt C and Wing Jeana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,225
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vy Van | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wing Matt C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vy Van | $293,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Wing Matt C | $367,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $356,425 | $41,591 | $314,834 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $358,048 | $41,591 | $316,457 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $355,721 | $39,611 | $316,110 |
| 2022 | $158 | $7,209 | $7,209 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map