2803 Vineyard Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $179,800 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Vineyard Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $209,450, approximately $242 per square foot. 2803 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Herget Kathleen M
Bought by
Herget James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herget James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $18,200 | $1,800 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $16,800 | $1,800 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $16,800 | $1,800 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $16,400 | $1,800 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $14,800 | $1,400 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $14,800 | $1,400 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $14,800 | $1,400 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $14,800 | $1,400 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $890 | $13,300 | $1,500 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $893 | $13,300 | $1,500 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,700 | $1,500 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map