2803 Windmill Ct Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated payment $2,123/month
Highlights
- 0.4 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Double Vanity
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
- Breakfast Bar
About This Home
This amazing duplex has a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage, and fenced yard per side is located on cul-de-sac. Both sides are move in ready. Perfect for an investment opportunity! Lease both or live in one and lease the other.
Listing Agent
Laura Hoff, Broker Brokerage Phone: (254) 300-8432 License #0789649 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,126
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 17,293 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Duplex
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- Double Vanity
- 2,468 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
- Windmill Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 366534
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $324,390 | $48,000 | $276,390 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $324,390 | $48,000 | $276,390 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $296,529 | $30,000 | $266,529 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $245,258 | $30,000 | $215,258 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $214,540 | $30,000 | $184,540 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $185,712 | $30,000 | $155,712 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $152,705 | $18,410 | $134,295 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $152,705 | $18,410 | $134,295 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $154,073 | $18,410 | $135,663 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $154,074 | $18,410 | $135,664 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $155,446 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,025 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $1,025 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,025 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas Title The Person Firm | |
| Trustee Deed | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $4,710,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,244 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $159,900 | VA |
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 606268
APN: 366534
- 3809 Edgefield St
- 3904 Stallion Dr
- 3306 Sherwood Forest Dr
- 3510 Doffy Dr
- 3905 Maid Marian Cir
- 3202 Tom Lockett Dr
- 3711 Ida Dr
- 3107 Tom Lockett Dr
- 4303 Beach Ball Dr
- 3310 Bull Run Dr
- 4303 Sand Dollar Dr
- 3207 Lorena Dr