2804 Big Pine Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Key Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Big Pine Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $375,509, approximately $248 per square foot. 2804 Big Pine Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Trace Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Baker Glen A and Baker Johnnie Teresa
Bought by
Smith Gene and Smith Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,606
Outstanding Balance
$90,359
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Communities Inc C
Bought by
Lee James J and Lee Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gene | $143,200 | Star Title Partners Of Palm | |
| Lee James J | $149,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gene | $140,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee James J | $170,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee James J | $6,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee James J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,460 | $158,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,460 | $158,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $150,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $145,680 | $60,641 | $85,039 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $141,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $136,010 | $45,273 | $90,737 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $134,140 | $39,458 | $94,682 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $131,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $128,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $128,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $123,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $122,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $146,335 | $41,535 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map