2804 Bratton St Columbia, SC 29205
Melrose Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,452 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Bratton St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $485,863, approximately $269 per square foot. 2804 Bratton St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brennen Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Hall Bernardin
Bought by
Bernardin Sarah and Bernardin Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$385,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Delalla Lauren Funaro
Bought by
Hall Sarah Nance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Elizabeth F
Bought by
Delalla Lauren Funaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Premier Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Lucas Ruby Stone and Lucas Harry S
Bought by
Premier Investment Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardin Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Sarah Nance | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Delalla Lauren Funaro | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher W | $189,900 | -- | |
| Premier Investment Properties Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardin Sarah | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Sarah Nance | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Delalla Lauren Funaro | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher W | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Investment Properties Inc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,454 | $342,900 | $42,500 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,327 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map