2804 Case St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $113,041 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Case St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $142,260, approximately $111 per square foot. 2804 Case St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and Crowley's Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Moore Karen A and Moore Gerry
Bought by
Barrow Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,730
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
Bought by
Jack and Barrow Anna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Ronald L | $25,000 | Ajax Title Services | |
| Jack | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrow Ronald L | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $22,340 | $3,300 | $19,040 |
| 2024 | $853 | $22,340 | $3,300 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $784 | $18,110 | $4,000 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $409 | $18,110 | $4,000 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $374 | $18,110 | $4,000 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $689 | $14,980 | $4,000 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $314 | $14,980 | $4,000 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $339 | $14,980 | $4,000 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $668 | $14,980 | $4,000 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $143 | $14,980 | $4,000 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $143 | $14,530 | $3,600 | $10,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,530 | $3,600 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map