2804 Countess Dr Plano, TX 75074
Plano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,095 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Countess Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $376,524, approximately $211 per square foot. 2804 Countess Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Ian S and Patterson Lorna M
Bought by
Roderick Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,812
Outstanding Balance
$76,009
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Newhook Stevens James A and Newhook Stevens Karen
Bought by
Patterson Ian S J and Patterson Lorna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,769
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Ian S J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick Roxanne | $115,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Ian S J | $91,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $339,902 | $80,000 | $264,748 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $309,002 | $80,000 | $246,125 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $280,911 | $80,000 | $241,538 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $255,374 | $80,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $232,158 | $65,000 | $167,158 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $228,000 | $60,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $202,730 | $55,000 | $150,589 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $184,300 | $55,000 | $147,353 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $178,148 | $45,000 | $133,148 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $164,072 | $45,000 | $119,072 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $142,169 | $35,000 | $107,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map