Estimated Value: $303,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Cover Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $364,490, approximately $146 per square foot. 2804 Cover Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Evans and Heather
Bought by
Appleton David G and Appleton Aleshia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$213,096
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Stull Lewis and Stull Blair
Bought by
Evans Bart and Evans Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Evans Properties Llc
Bought by
Evans Bart and Evans Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Idi L L C
Bought by
Evans Propertise Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton David G | -- | Fidelity Title | |