2804 E Maple Grove Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Village Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 E Maple Grove Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $188,739, approximately $63 per square foot. 2804 E Maple Grove Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Fa Aye Ra
Bought by
Bah A and Ma Sa Nay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Fa Aye Ra
Bought by
Bah A and Ma Sa Nay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Irene Powell
Bought by
Fa Aye Ra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bah A | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bah A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fa Aye Ra | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $158,900 | $27,600 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $178,600 | $12,800 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $140,000 | $12,800 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $122,000 | $12,800 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $112,300 | $12,800 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $945 | $97,500 | $12,800 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $78,200 | $12,800 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $70,000 | $12,800 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $65,800 | $12,800 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $63,800 | $12,800 | $51,000 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $58,000 | $12,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map