$242,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

2804 E Quincy St Broken Arrow, OK 74014

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
8,026 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers style, comfort, and thoughtful updates throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring flows through the main living areas, perfectly complementing the open-concept layout. Modern light fixtures add a sophisticated touch and create a warm, inviting atmosphere.
The sellers have taken exceptional care of this home, making it truly move-in ready. Practical improvements include a storm shelter in the garage for added peace of mind, a storage shed in the side yard for extra space, and a French drain installed on the east side to enhance drainage. Located in a neighborhood with sidewalks, this home provides the perfect setting for evening strolls and a connected community feel even though it is just minutes from highway access. This one is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronda Butler

Keller Williams Preferred License #145553 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Torix

Okla Real Estate Professionals License #180377

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,196

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,196

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,026 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Tulsa take Highway 51 (Broken Arrow Expressway) headed East, take 81st/Coweta Exit. Drive approximately 1 mile past the QuikTrip & turn right on Nashville, follow Nashville to 28th Street & turn left, Oak Creek Phase 2 is at the end of 28th Street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.184
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Creek South
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1399.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Rhoades
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8026.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2196.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2019
Closed on
May 29, 2019
List Price
$156,185
Sold Price
$156,185

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $156,500 Wfg National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $242,000 -1.2% $173 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $245,000 +56.9% $175 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $156,185 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $156,185 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,199 $19,956 $4,030 $15,926
2024 $2,118 $19,374 $3,912 $15,462
2023 $2,053 $18,810 $3,819 $14,991
2022 $2,000 $18,262 $3,696 $14,566
2021 $1,938 $17,730 $3,696 $14,034
2020 $1,915 $17,214 $3,696 $13,518
2019 $1 $5 $5 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2606348

MLS Technology

APN: 060521-003002-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.