2804 Ferndale Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $440,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Ferndale Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $434,356, approximately $318 per square foot. 2804 Ferndale Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Kauble John A
Bought by
Jack And Susan Kauble Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Susan Kauble Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jack And Susan Kauble Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jask Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $246,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $239,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $232,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $225,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $218,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $212,521 | $0 | $0 |