2804 Irving St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,599 - $95,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Irving St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $53,900, approximately $82 per square foot. 2804 Irving St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Trusty Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Cox Nita Kay
Bought by
Nita Kay Cox Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nita Kay Cox Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $10,671 | $4,000 | $6,671 |
| 2024 | $343 | $6,540 | $3,000 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $380 | $6,540 | $3,000 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $380 | $6,540 | $3,000 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $380 | $6,540 | $3,000 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,940 | $2,400 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $324 | $6,600 | $2,400 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $302 | $6,600 | $2,400 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $254 | $6,600 | $2,400 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $215 | $6,600 | $2,400 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $215 | $6,600 | $2,400 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $524 | $3,730 | $2,400 | $1,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map