Estimated Value: $92,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Latimer St, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $109,252, approximately $151 per square foot. 2804 Latimer St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Elementary School, and La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Ann Simpson Jo
Bought by
Simpson Gary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Gary G | -- | Herring Tommy P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $76,120 | $12,530 | $63,590 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $55,000 | $10,910 | $44,090 |
| 2023 | $984 | $55,000 | $10,910 | $44,090 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $55,000 | $10,910 | $44,090 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $45,620 | $9,930 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $801 | $35,080 | $9,430 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $803 | $34,230 | $9,010 | $25,220 |
| 2018 | $804 | $33,950 | $8,590 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $802 | $33,420 | $8,170 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $787 | $32,770 | $8,030 | $24,740 |
| 2015 | $736 | $29,950 | $7,810 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $736 | $30,060 | $7,670 | $22,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map