2804 Lumpkin Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $129,419, approximately $125 per square foot. 2804 Lumpkin Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Sen Jayanti K Sen Santa
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcial F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Sen Jayanti K
Bought by
Rodriguez Marcial F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Sold by
Tuure John E
Bought by
Sen Jayanti K Sen Santa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1991
Sold by
Tuure John E
Bought by
Sen Jayanti K Sen Santa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Tuure John E
Bought by
Sen Jayanti K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marcial F | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Marcial F | $48,000 | -- | |
| Sen Jayanti K Sen Santa | -- | -- | |
| Sen Jayanti K Sen Santa | $43,200 | -- | |
| Sen Jayanti K | $43,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $38,668 | $2,557 | $36,111 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $38,708 | $2,557 | $36,151 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $37,856 | $2,557 | $35,299 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $26,353 | $2,557 | $23,796 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $23,172 | $2,546 | $20,626 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $23,172 | $2,546 | $20,626 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $23,172 | $2,546 | $20,626 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $23,172 | $2,546 | $20,626 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $26,990 | $2,546 | $24,444 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $26,990 | $2,546 | $24,444 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $26,990 | $2,546 | $24,444 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $26,990 | $2,546 | $24,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map