2804 Mannerchor Rd Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $299,308
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $294,827, approximately $198 per square foot. 2804 Mannerchor Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Williams Kenny and Williams Lori E
Bought by
Sharp Joel W and Sharp Cara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,401
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Donahue Eric M and Donahue Nicole L
Bought by
Williams Kenny and Williams Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,801
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Forino Co L P
Bought by
Donahue Eric M and Donahue Nicole L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Joel W | $155,000 | Title Services | |
| Williams Kenny | $157,900 | None Available | |
| Donahue Eric M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Joel W | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kenny | $155,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $107,900 | $28,600 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map