Estimated Value: $254,832
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 N Biagio, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $254,832, approximately $106 per square foot. 2804 N Biagio is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $48,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $44,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $44,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $38,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $38,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $38,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $38,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $38,720 | $38,720 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $38,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,376 | $38,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map