2804 N Grant Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 N Grant Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $170,586, approximately $66 per square foot. 2804 N Grant Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Mcnew Sharon L
Bought by
Mcnew Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Commerce Bnk Na
Bought by
Vernoy Harold Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Nelson James Allen
Bought by
Commerce Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnew Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vernoy Harold Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Commerce Bank Na | $30,617 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $820 | $15,280 | $1,900 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $815 | $15,280 | $1,900 | $13,380 |
| 2022 | $757 | $13,870 | $1,900 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $757 | $13,870 | $1,900 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $694 | $12,160 | $1,900 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $675 | $12,160 | $1,900 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $663 | $11,950 | $1,900 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $656 | $11,320 | $1,900 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $620 | $11,320 | $1,900 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $615 | $11,320 | $1,900 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | $619 | $11,320 | $1,900 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map