2804 N Main St Tulsa, OK 74106
Archer Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,138 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 N Main St, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $174,535, approximately $69 per square foot. 2804 N Main St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Jesse Alexander Jr
Bought by
Jackson Chelcie Dawne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Marnie
Bought by
Alexander Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Chelcie Dawne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Jesse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $8,337 | $657 | $7,680 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $8,065 | $636 | $7,429 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $8,801 | $763 | $8,038 |
| 2022 | $851 | $6,382 | $637 | $5,745 |
| 2021 | $843 | $6,382 | $637 | $5,745 |
| 2020 | $831 | $6,382 | $637 | $5,745 |
| 2019 | $874 | $6,382 | $637 | $5,745 |
| 2018 | $876 | $6,382 | $637 | $5,745 |
| 2017 | $875 | $8,382 | $836 | $7,546 |
| 2016 | $991 | $8,382 | $836 | $7,546 |
| 2015 | $993 | $8,382 | $836 | $7,546 |
| 2014 | $983 | $8,382 | $836 | $7,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map