2804 N Point Rd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $688,576
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently priced at $688,576, approximately $607 per square foot. 2804 N Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Trans Realty Inc
Bought by
Ayd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Trans Realty Inc
Bought by
Ayd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Dick Ross Inc
Bought by
Trans Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Ross Eulah
Bought by
Dick Ross Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayd Properties Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ayd Properties Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ayd Properties Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ayd Properties Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Trans Realty Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Dick Ross Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $205,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $205,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $205,100 | $175,700 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $205,100 | $175,700 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $205,100 | $175,700 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $217,600 | $175,700 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $217,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $216,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map