2804 S Edgewater Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 S Edgewater Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $294,197, approximately $217 per square foot. 2804 S Edgewater Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Schlueter Erwin R
Bought by
Trivitt Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivitt Victoria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $40,680 | $9,460 | $31,220 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $23,880 | $6,650 | $17,230 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $23,880 | $6,650 | $17,230 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $22,480 | $6,650 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $23,050 | $6,650 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $22,570 | $6,650 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $22,570 | $6,650 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $17,400 | $6,650 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $18,430 | $6,650 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $18,430 | $6,650 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $18,430 | $6,650 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $17,610 | $6,650 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map