2804 S Jasper St Aurora, CO 80013
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 S Jasper St, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $443,781, approximately $271 per square foot. 2804 S Jasper St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Mansanares Marques L and Mansanares Aleia D
Bought by
Degregori James V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,088
Outstanding Balance
$183,115
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Mansanares Marques and Mansanares Aleia
Bought by
Mansanares Marques L and Mansanares Aleia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Mansanares Marques and Hahn Aleia
Bought by
Mansanares Marques and Mansanares Aleia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,242
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Vanwechel Nancy
Bought by
Mansanares Marques and Hahn Aleia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage