2804 Strand Loop Ct Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $579,604
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Strand Loop Ct, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $559,651, approximately $227 per square foot. 2804 Strand Loop Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa
Bought by
Marcano Thomas A and Marcano Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Marcano Thomas A and Marcano Betsy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcano Thomas A | $146,700 | -- | |
| Marcano Thomas A | $152,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $252,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $245,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $238,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $224,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $221,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $216,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $212,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $208,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $205,320 | $0 | $0 |