NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2804 Sweeping Pine Ln Denver, NC 28037

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $452,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2804 Sweeping Pine Ln, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $403,397, approximately $259 per square foot. 2804 Sweeping Pine Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Payton Steven M and Payton Theresa M
Bought by
Johnson Edward Jennings
Current Estimated Value
$398,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,324
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$174,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Estes Keith V and Estes Camille B
Bought by
Payton Steven M and Payton Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,560
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Mireider Michael J
Bought by
Estes Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Edward Jennings $259,900 None Available
Payton Steven M $198,500 None Available
Estes Keith $35,000 None Available
Mireider Michael J $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Edward Jennings $259,900
Previous Owner Payton Steven M $178,560
Previous Owner Estes Keith $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,411 $375,402 $37,694 $337,708
2024 $2,384 $375,402 $37,694 $337,708
2023 $2,379 $375,402 $37,694 $337,708
2022 $1,539 $192,118 $26,796 $165,322
2021 $1,525 $192,118 $26,796 $165,322
2020 $1,372 $192,118 $26,796 $165,322
2019 $1,372 $192,118 $26,796 $165,322
2018 $1,324 $168,422 $24,990 $143,432
2017 $1,223 $168,422 $24,990 $143,432
2016 $141 $0 $0 $0
2015 $138 $19,490 $19,490 $0
2014 $183 $25,824 $25,824 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.