2804 Syracuse St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,802 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Syracuse St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $237,201, approximately $198 per square foot. 2804 Syracuse St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,323 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,215 | $42,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map