2804 Urbana Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $521,025
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Urbana Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $470,006, approximately $435 per square foot. 2804 Urbana Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Tirajoh Penny R and Tirajoh Melke
Bought by
Azhdam Jacob and Azhdam Golchehreh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
S Axel B and S Hedstrom G
Bought by
Penny R R and Penny Tirajoh M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azhdam Jacob | $176,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Penny R R | $143,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $384,200 | $161,300 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $360,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $336,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $312,300 | $161,300 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $306,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $293,400 | $161,300 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $292,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $291,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $279,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map