28040 State Road 19 Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28040 State Road 19, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $221,376, approximately $219 per square foot. 28040 State Road 19 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indiana Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Thurston Betty E
Bought by
Endicott Larry L and Endicott Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endicott Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Endicott Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $141,800 | $53,900 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $134,200 | $53,900 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $129,300 | $53,900 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $103,700 | $53,900 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $99,500 | $53,900 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $96,900 | $53,900 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $79,600 | $27,900 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $79,000 | $27,900 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $333 | $75,100 | $27,900 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $331 | $74,900 | $27,900 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $275 | $71,600 | $27,900 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | $275 | $68,200 | $27,900 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map