2805 4th St Moline, IL 61265
Karstens-City Line NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 4th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $146,893, approximately $135 per square foot. 2805 4th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,874 | $52,256 | $3,453 | $48,803 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $47,289 | $3,411 | $43,878 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $47,289 | $3,411 | $43,878 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $45,166 | $3,258 | $41,908 |
| 2020 | $325 | $44,897 | $3,239 | $41,658 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $43,845 | $3,163 | $40,682 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $39,134 | $3,125 | $36,009 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $38,329 | $3,061 | $35,268 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $37,688 | $3,010 | $34,678 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $36,913 | $2,948 | $33,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,804 | $3,001 | $30,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,804 | $3,001 | $30,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map