2805 Avenue D Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $949,654, approximately $527 per square foot. 2805 Avenue D is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Roger Mireille M
Bought by
Jiang Tian-Fa and Qu Bing Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,152
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Roger Marcel
Bought by
Roger Mireille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Roger Mireille M
Bought by
Roger Mireille M and Roger Marcel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Tian-Fa | $510,000 | -- | |
| Roger Mireille | -- | -- | |
| Roger Mireille M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Tian-Fa | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,952 | $80,940 | $14,820 | $66,120 |
| 2025 | $5,615 | $70,020 | $14,820 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $76,860 | $14,820 | $62,040 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $78,120 | $14,820 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $62,520 | $14,820 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $52,500 | $14,820 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $43,860 | $14,820 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $34,860 | $14,820 | $20,040 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $21,979 | $9,093 | $12,886 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $20,736 | $8,907 | $11,829 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $20,718 | $10,034 | $10,684 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $20,578 | $14,547 | $6,031 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $19,414 | $12,958 | $6,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map