2805 Columbus Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Built in 1973 | Newly Remodeled
- No HOA
- Patio
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
As of January 2020Back on the market because buyers financing fell through. Home has had home inspection done and sellers have had everything fixed. Very nice , 3 bedroom home in great location, with 2 baths on main floor. Recently remodeled kitchen and baths. Huge deck and fenced back yard. Close to interstate and shopping. Don't miss out, this one will go fast!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,005
Year Built
- Built in 1973 | Newly Remodeled
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 72 x 135
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listed on
Jan 1, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Tellez Petey K and Tellez Desiree A P
Bought by
Peyton Justin and Eggers Raelynn
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$167,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.47%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$164,465
Outstanding Balance
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,230
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Justin | $168,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peyton Justin | $164,465 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $167,500 | -1.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2020 01/01/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $220,720 | $36,000 | $184,720 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $199,556 | $30,000 | $169,556 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $181,886 | $30,000 | $151,886 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $171,848 | $26,000 | $145,848 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $157,385 | $26,000 | $131,385 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $150,331 | $26,000 | $124,331 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $146,391 | $18,000 | $128,391 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $134,639 | $18,000 | $116,639 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $122,721 | $18,000 | $104,721 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $121,782 | $18,000 | $103,782 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $119,512 | $18,000 | $101,512 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $118,962 | $18,000 | $100,962 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,016 | $18,000 | $96,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 20-2
APN: 010532366