$520,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

2805 Cricket Cir Edison, NJ 08820

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
1,533 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$427 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • James Madison Primary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Condo for Sale in the Desirable Oaks Community - North Edison Welcome to this stunning and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the highly sought-after Oaks community of North Edison. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pantry perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The home boasts gleaming hardwood floors throughout and offers two spacious master suites on the second level, each with its own private bath, providing comfort and privacy. Major updates include a brand-new water heater and air conditioning unit installed in 2025 (less than one year old), giving buyers peace of mind and energy efficiency.Located within the top-rated North Edison school district, this home is ideally situated close to shopping, dining, and NJ Transit perfect for NYC commuters.A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of North Edison's most desirable communities don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

VEERA BODAVULA

EXP REALTY, LLC Listed on: 02/16/2026

EXP REALTY, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,715

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,533 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, snow removal, trash, ground maintenance
  • Oaks Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Building Details

  • Maintenance Expense $325

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,715

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,533 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse,Condo/TH
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0352
  • Lot Size: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Oaks Condo
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Second, None
  • Living Area: 1218
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Near Shopping, Near Train

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1533
  • Zoning: RBBT

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 325

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7715
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Kishore Sigilisetti and Soujanya Gaddipati
Bought by
Shah Bharat and Shah Seema B
Seller's Agent
VEERA BODAVULA
EXP REALTY, LLC
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.7%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Payan Zheo Xuemel and Payan Canaran
Bought by
Kishore Sigilisetti and Kishore Soujanya Gaddlpati
Seller's Agent
Pam Chiola
C-21 JOHN ANTHONY
Buyer's Agent
SUSHMA TROUSDALE
WEICHERT REALTORS
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Zhao Xuemei
Bought by
Zhao Xuemei and Canaran Payan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Huh Stephen
Bought by
Xuemei Zhao

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Zelonis Randolph
Bought by
Huh Stephen and Huh Mi Young

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $520,000 North East Title
Deed $365,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $345,000 --
Deed $166,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $132,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $520,000 -1.7% $427 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $529,000 +46.9% $434 / Sq Ft
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $296 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Sale $369,900 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,013 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2024 $7,970 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2023 $7,970 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2022 $7,972 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2021 $7,649 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2020 $7,873 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2019 $7,279 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2018 $7,392 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2017 $7,236 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2016 $6,805 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2015 $6,547 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
2014 $6,361 $134,600 $65,000 $69,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2610457R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 05-00427-0000-00026-0000-C2805

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.