NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2805 Desirae Dr Chickasha, OK 73018

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $390,291

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,602 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,100 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2024

his remodeled home on a cul-de-sac near the park is a rare gem. Newer roof, paint, flooring, windows, gutters, new appliances (all done in 2017) and more, will allow you to move right in! Granite countertops in kitchen with an open concept space makes this a great entertaining home. The wood burning fireplace adds ambiance to the room and the beautiful lighting and ceiling fans give the home even more charm. Both bathrooms feature granite countertops with a double sink in the master, and each bathroom has custom tiled surrounds. Nothing needs to be done! This home features has a huge bonus room that would make a great playroom, home gym, office, hobby/craft room or extra den. A nice outbuilding allows for storage of lawn equipment, tools or crafts. Homes for sale in this gorgeous neighborhood are rare, so act quickly before it's too late. Call today to see this one. It won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suehzen Mosley

Century 21 Mosley License #172182 Listed on: 06/20/2024

Century 21 Mosley

Last Buyer's Agent

Rayghan Herndon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 18,570 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 2602

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Outbuildings
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Heat Pump

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bill Wallace EC Ctr, Grand Avenue ES, Lincoln ES
  • High School: Chickasha HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4263
  • Land Sq Ft: 18570
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • School District: Chickasha

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2024
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Carroll Diana and Preshaw Diana
Bought by
Karns Joseph R and Karns Mallory
Seller's Agent
Suehzen Mosley
Century 21 Mosley
Buyer's Agent
Rayghan Herndon
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.61%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$340,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$305,514
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,559

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2017
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Kyco Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Carroll Diana
Seller's Agent
Suehzen Mosley
Century 21 Mosley
Buyer's Agent
Suehzen Mosley
Century 21 Mosley
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Soos John A and Soos Ramona
Bought by
Kyco Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,629
Interest Rate
4.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karns Joseph R $315,000 First American Title
Carroll Diana $230,000 None Available
Kyco Enterprises Llc $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karns Joseph R $309,294
Previous Owner Kyco Enterprises Llc $176,629
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Sold $315,000 +1.6% $121 / Sq Ft
06/22/2024 06/22/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Sale $310,000 +34.8% $119 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold $230,000 -8.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,433 $34,650 $2,084 $32,566
2024 $2,604 $26,685 $1,348 $25,337
2023 $2,604 $26,685 $2,084 $24,601
2022 $2,671 $26,685 $2,084 $24,601
2021 $2,516 $26,037 $1,205 $24,832
2020 $2,555 $25,817 $1,205 $24,612
2019 $2,455 $25,300 $1,205 $24,095
2018 $1,132 $11,000 $1,205 $9,795
2017 $1,117 $10,789 $1,205 $9,584
2016 $1,043 $10,987 $1,205 $9,782
2015 $1,048 $11,020 $1,205 $9,815
2014 $1,048 $11,009 $1,205 $9,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1121492

MLSOK

APN: C420-00-001-003-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.