2805 Doris Ct Unit 25 Phoenixville, PA 19460
Estimated Value: $358,815 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Doris Ct Unit 25, Phoenixville, PA 19460 and is currently estimated at $363,954, approximately $229 per square foot. 2805 Doris Ct Unit 25 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Phoenixville Area Middle School, Phoenixville Area High School, and Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Guevin Todd G and Guevin Kimberlee A
Bought by
Anton Jeff and Anton Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,686
Outstanding Balance
$65,846
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcgranaghan John M and Mcgranaghan Maryellen
Bought by
Guevin Todd G and Guevin Kimberlee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,250
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton Jeff | $157,000 | -- | |
| Guevin Todd G | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anton Jeff | $154,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevin Todd G | $93,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2016 | $466 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2015 | $466 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
| 2014 | $466 | $102,630 | $22,250 | $80,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map