2805 E 171st St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 E 171st St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $358,454, approximately $358 per square foot. 2805 E 171st St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $20,670 | $1,750 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $18,450 | $1,590 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $18,450 | $1,590 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $17,300 | $1,590 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $17,300 | $1,590 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $16,950 | $1,590 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $16,950 | $1,590 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $15,230 | $1,280 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $15,230 | $1,280 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $14,640 | $1,280 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $14,640 | $1,280 | $13,360 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $14,640 | $1,280 | $13,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,640 | $1,280 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map