2805 E Memphis St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $217,870 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 E Memphis St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $242,718, approximately $129 per square foot. 2805 E Memphis St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Papsodero Gina M
Bought by
Jones Timothy Ray and Jones Charae Andralee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes Of Tulsa Llc
Bought by
Papsodero Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,639
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Timothy Ray | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Papsodero Gina M | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papsodero Gina M | $158,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $16,928 | $2,644 | $14,284 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $16,435 | $2,567 | $13,868 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $15,956 | $2,496 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $15,492 | $2,413 | $13,079 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $15,041 | $2,373 | $12,668 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $14,603 | $2,328 | $12,275 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $14,177 | $2,261 | $11,916 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $13,764 | $2,192 | $11,572 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $13,363 | $2,119 | $11,244 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $12,975 | $2,052 | $10,923 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $12,596 | $1,969 | $10,627 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $12,230 | $1,680 | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map