2805 Epsilon Trail Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $74,644
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Epsilon Trail, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $68,161, approximately $67 per square foot. 2805 Epsilon Trail is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Bistricky David and Bistricky Kimbelry D
Bought by
Cummings Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Kein
Bought by
Bistricky David and Bistricky Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Darwin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Rodney and Coleman Carmen
Bought by
Smith Darwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Neisler A W
Bought by
Coleman Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Jordan | -- | Sargents Title Company Llc | |