2805 Frank Turk Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,098 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Frank Turk Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $342,525, approximately $191 per square foot. 2805 Frank Turk Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Simmer York S
Bought by
Simmer Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,545
Outstanding Balance
$130,982
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Simmer York S and Matsumoto Yuria
Bought by
Simmer York S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,425
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Hawa Elias and Hawa Cathie A
Bought by
Simmer York S and Matsumoto Yuria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
First National Bank Of Joliet
Bought by
Hawa Elias and Hawa Cathie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmer Drew | $177,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Simmer York S | -- | None Available | |
| Simmer York S | $181,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hawa Elias | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmer Drew | $162,545 | |
| Closed | Simmer York S | $142,425 | |
| Closed | Simmer York S | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawa Elias | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Simmer York S | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,356 | $93,036 | $21,940 | $71,096 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $84,028 | $19,816 | $64,212 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $75,468 | $17,797 | $57,671 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $67,964 | $16,633 | $51,331 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $66,036 | $16,161 | $49,875 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $62,922 | $15,399 | $47,523 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $59,119 | $14,469 | $44,650 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $56,181 | $13,750 | $42,431 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $53,582 | $13,114 | $40,468 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $50,194 | $12,285 | $37,909 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $48,422 | $11,851 | $36,571 |
| 2013 | $3,957 | $48,422 | $11,851 | $36,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map