2805 Haven Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $492,069 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Haven Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $503,767, approximately $179 per square foot. 2805 Haven Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Douglas William C and Douglas Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,156
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$459,611
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas William C | $341,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas William C | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,696 | $145,741 | $23,838 | $121,903 |
| 2024 | $11,702 | $135,863 | $22,222 | $113,641 |
| 2023 | $13,470 | $120,041 | $19,634 | $100,407 |
| 2022 | $13,470 | $110,755 | $17,840 | $92,915 |
| 2021 | $12,935 | $102,884 | $16,572 | $86,312 |
| 2020 | $12,454 | $99,588 | $16,041 | $83,547 |
| 2019 | $12,472 | $95,712 | $15,417 | $80,295 |
| 2018 | $12,172 | $99,557 | $22,973 | $76,584 |
| 2017 | $11,803 | $96,902 | $22,360 | $74,542 |
| 2016 | $13,189 | $103,312 | $23,840 | $79,472 |
| 2015 | $12,544 | $96,490 | $22,266 | $74,224 |
| 2014 | $10,606 | $90,305 | $17,523 | $72,782 |
| 2012 | $9,634 | $90,741 | $17,608 | $73,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map