NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2805 Kirby Dr Ada, OK 74820

Estimated Value: $250,140 - $280,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2805 Kirby Dr, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $263,035, approximately $102 per square foot. 2805 Kirby Dr is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Riddle Joe D
Bought by
Riddle Jeremy T
Current Estimated Value
$263,035

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Mclellan Brad and Mclellan Kristin
Bought by
Riddle Jeremy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Fuqua Randy M and Fuqua Jean
Bought by
Mclellan Brad

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Tillman Chris
Bought by
Fuqua Randy M and Fuqua Sean A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Jean Randy and Jean Fuqua
Bought by
Amy Chris and Amy Tillman

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riddle Jeremy T -- None Available
Riddle Jeremy $174,500 None Available
Mclellan Brad $108,000 None Available
Fuqua Randy M -- None Available
Amy Chris $100,000 --
Jean Randy $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mclellan Brad $131,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,927 $21,310 $3,600 $17,710
2024 $1,950 $21,560 $1,800 $19,760
2023 $1,950 $21,315 $1,800 $19,515
2022 $1,600 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2021 $1,613 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2020 $1,631 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2019 $1,643 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2018 $1,591 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2017 $1,570 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2016 $1,581 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2015 $1,623 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
2014 $1,628 $20,300 $1,800 $18,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.