$248,500
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,033 Sq Ft
4,617 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fall in love with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in highly desired Pleasant Ridge! Just minutes from restaurants, entertainment, and only 15 minutes to downtown. Major updates in 2020 include roof, HVAC, kitchen, and baths, so the hard work is already done. Enjoy an open floor plan, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and an enclosed porch. The large fenced backyard is ready for cookouts, pets, and fun! Don't wait; book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mika Walker

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2012002631 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Brown Clul

eXp Realty License #2002017274

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 4,617 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,033 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,766

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

4,617 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Pleasant Ridge
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 57.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 4617.00
  • Suburb S I C: Pleasant Ridge
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Montgomery Road to Lawndale Ave. House on right
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x11 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1883
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Eat-In, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Partial
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 9
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1033.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Other
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Enclosed Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 250000.00
  • Acres: 0.1060
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4617.00

Listed on
May 26, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Twig Housing Solutions Llc
Bought by
Sudlow Paige Ann and Hutchins Alexander Michael
Seller's Agent
Ala Jreisat
Keller Williams Advisors
Buyer's Agent
Mika Walker
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$173,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,587
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
487.03%
Original Mortgage
$81,515
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Ahlrichs Audrey C and Ahlrichs John W
Bought by
Ahlrichs Audrey C and Ahlrichs John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,690
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Singh Kanwar J and Singh Harjinder K
Bought by
Ellis Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Tri State Investment Trust Inc
Bought by
Singh Kanwar J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Tri State Investment Trust Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Chatman Valarie
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Registered Holders Of Asset Backed Secur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Chatman Valarie
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Registered Holders Of Asset Backed Secur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Hajjalie Anna and Hajjalie Micheal
Bought by
Chatman Valarie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1994
Sold by
Kroeger Harold J and Kroeger Margaret
Bought by
Hajjalie Anna and Hajjalie Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,650
Interest Rate
8.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 360 American Title Services
Warranty Deed $68,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Service Link
Warranty Deed $60,000 Springdale Title Llc
Corporate Deed $54,900 Attorney
Limited Warranty Deed $46,000 Titlequest Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $60,000 Titlequest Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $60,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,515 Commercial
Previous Owner $168,690 New Conventional
Previous Owner $58,913 FHA
Previous Owner $44,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $248,500 -0.6% $241 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $250,000 +38.9% $242 / Sq Ft
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Off Market $180,000 -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $180,000 +4.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $173,000 +154.4% $167 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Off Market $68,000 -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $68,000 -2.7% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,883 $63,001 $16,636 $46,365
2024 $3,766 $63,001 $16,636 $46,365
2023 $3,851 $63,001 $16,636 $46,365
2022 $1,629 $23,800 $12,551 $11,249
2021 $1,565 $23,800 $12,551 $11,249
2020 $1,610 $23,800 $12,551 $11,249
2019 $2,302 $31,158 $10,728 $20,430
2018 $2,305 $31,158 $10,728 $20,430
2017 $2,190 $31,158 $10,728 $20,430
2016 $1,575 $22,054 $10,696 $11,358
2015 $1,420 $22,054 $10,696 $11,358
2014 $1,430 $22,054 $10,696 $11,358
2013 $1,386 $21,000 $10,185 $10,815

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1870258

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 121-0001-0166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.