2805 Maranta St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Maranta St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $476,934, approximately $287 per square foot. 2805 Maranta St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Brand Richard L and Brand Deana K
Bought by
Brand Richard L and Brand Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Brand Richard K and Brand Deanna L
Bought by
Richard And Deanna Brand Trust and Brand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Schultz Ronald H and Schultz Nancy L
Bought by
Brand Richard L and Brand Deanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Richard And Deanna Brand Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brand Richard L | $163,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History