2805 Mccarley Dr Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Mccarley Dr, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $293,653, approximately $121 per square foot. 2805 Mccarley Dr is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Roland Michael Daine and Roland Sharon V
Bought by
Valadez Ernest and Valadez Brandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$165,765
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Cato Joshua Lee and Cato Amie D
Bought by
Roland Michael Daine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Bryant George Wendell and Bryant Betty Rae
Bought by
Cato Joshua Lee and Cato Amie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Ernest | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Roland Michael Daine | -- | Attorney | |
| Cato Joshua Lee | -- | North Texas Title Hunt Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valadez Ernest | $186,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Roland Michael Daine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cato Joshua Lee | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $275,000 | $64,360 | $210,640 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $260,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $236,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $215,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $195,620 | $23,030 | $172,590 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $171,010 | $23,400 | $147,610 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $164,450 | $23,400 | $141,050 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $143,340 | $23,400 | $119,940 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $141,900 | $23,400 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $132,660 | $23,610 | $109,050 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $119,550 | $23,610 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $118,460 | $23,610 | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map