2805 Midvale Rd NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,738 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Midvale Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $289,435, approximately $146 per square foot. 2805 Midvale Rd NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Eisenhut John D
Bought by
Eisenhut John D and The John D Eisenhut Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhut John D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,630 | $25,240 | $63,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $88,630 | $25,240 | $63,390 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $66,680 | $18,520 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $66,680 | $18,520 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $66,680 | $18,520 | $48,160 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $57,720 | $16,000 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $57,720 | $16,000 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $57,720 | $16,000 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $54,850 | $16,100 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $54,850 | $16,100 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $45,500 | $16,100 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $42,700 | $15,120 | $27,580 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $42,700 | $15,120 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map