2805 Pelham Rd Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $152,328 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Pelham Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $162,082, approximately $140 per square foot. 2805 Pelham Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Englewood Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Cobb & Son Investments Llc
Bought by
Cobb W Richard and Cobb Sandra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Cobb W Richard and Cobb Sandra G
Bought by
Cobb & Son Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cobb Richard and Cobb Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Brogden Ralph Grant and Brogden Carla W
Bought by
Coppedge Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb W Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb & Son Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb Richard | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coppedge Felicia | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Coppedge Felicia | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coppedge Felicia | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $106,360 | $34,240 | $72,120 |
| 2024 | $670 | $62,560 | $27,390 | $35,170 |
| 2023 | $419 | $62,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $62,560 | $27,390 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $421 | $62,560 | $27,390 | $35,170 |
| 2020 | $421 | $62,560 | $27,390 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $421 | $62,560 | $27,390 | $35,170 |
| 2018 | $421 | $62,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $62,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $77,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $77,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map