2805 Red Lion Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Red Lion Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $576,161, approximately $443 per square foot. 2805 Red Lion Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Marple Don F and Marple M
Bought by
Metis Charles D and Metis Sylvie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,619
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metis Charles D | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metis Charles D | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Metis Charles D | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $447,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,330 | $424,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $400,600 | $259,300 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $389,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $377,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $366,300 | $259,300 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $361,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $355,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $350,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $318,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map