2805 S 14th St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $57,850
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 S 14th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $57,850, approximately $59 per square foot. 2805 S 14th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Edwin A. Lee Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Kerby Sharon F
Bought by
Connor Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,393
Outstanding Balance
$71,559
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Properties Llc | $75,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Properties Llc | $81,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,027 | $25,165 | $6,747 | $18,418 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $23,301 | $6,247 | $17,054 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $22,051 | $5,912 | $16,139 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $21,186 | $5,680 | $15,506 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $20,955 | $5,618 | $15,337 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $20,589 | $5,520 | $15,069 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $20,500 | $5,496 | $15,004 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $20,186 | $5,412 | $14,774 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $19,665 | $5,272 | $14,393 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $19,221 | $5,153 | $14,068 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $19,061 | $5,110 | $13,951 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $19,265 | $5,165 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map