Estimated Value: $424,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 W Bath Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $502,832, approximately $198 per square foot. 2805 W Bath Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,764 | $119,837 | $33,800 | $86,037 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $135,619 | $33,800 | $101,819 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $105,095 | $23,310 | $81,785 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $105,095 | $23,310 | $81,785 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $105,100 | $23,310 | $81,790 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $101,250 | $22,610 | $78,640 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $101,250 | $22,610 | $78,640 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $101,250 | $22,610 | $78,640 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $84,590 | $22,610 | $61,980 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $74,310 | $22,610 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $74,310 | $22,610 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $4,167 | $78,630 | $22,610 | $56,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map