2805 W John St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $131,953 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 W John St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $138,738, approximately $192 per square foot. 2805 W John St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Petty Janet L
Bought by
Ohlsson Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,540
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlsson Robert A | $77,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohlsson Robert A | $67,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $41,680 | $16,540 | $25,140 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $37,150 | $14,740 | $22,410 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $33,830 | $13,420 | $20,410 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $31,210 | $12,380 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $30,600 | $12,140 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $30,000 | $11,900 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $29,390 | $11,660 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $28,930 | $11,480 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $29,550 | $11,730 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $28,940 | $11,490 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $28,430 | $11,290 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $28,430 | $11,290 | $17,140 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $28,430 | $11,290 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map