NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
6,508 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2015

Last sale price $325,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

417 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

Historic home with lovely views and generous units in great condition with OFF-street parking. Ample storage and lovely yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Micheal Chappell

Realty One Group Eclipse License #3693 Listed on: 08/09/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Free-Standing Range

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 725 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25132.3236

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Nettleton Addition Subdivision

Additional Features

  • Community Deck or Porch
  • Fuel Expense $3,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,111

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1905
  • Property Sub-Type: Rental
  • PropertyType: Residential Income
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Level, Open Lot, City Bus (w/in 6 blks), Oversized Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: Cable TV, Deck, Patio, High Speed Internet, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-928-1991
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Nettleton Addition
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Reso Interior Features: Wood Floor, Windows Wood
  • Reso Structure Type: Three Story
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Laundry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Pantry, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Carport, Off Site, Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 725

Utilities

  • Cooling: Hi Eff Furn (>90%)
  • Heating: Gas Hot Air Furnace, Hot Water, Hi Eff Furn (>90%)
  • NumberOfRanges: 3

Fee Information

  • Annual Fuel Expense: 3600

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holmes
  • High School: North Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25132.3236

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3111
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Sold $325,000 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2014 08/09/14 For Sale $325,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,934 $595,900 $100,000 $495,900
2024 $5,934 $598,640 $75,040 $523,600
2023 $5,864 $647,240 $75,040 $572,200
2022 $3,553 $600,140 $75,040 $525,100
2021 $4,326 $363,940 $75,040 $288,900
2020 $4,173 $338,240 $75,040 $263,200
2019 $3,950 $330,640 $75,040 $255,600
2018 $4,203 $302,340 $75,040 $227,300
2017 $4,127 $302,340 $75,040 $227,300
2016 $3,527 $252,740 $75,040 $177,700
2015 $3,821 $267,900 $80,000 $187,900
2014 -- $218,800 $60,000 $158,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201422658

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25132.3236G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.