2806 Arrowhead Dr Sugar Land, TX 77479
First Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Arrowhead Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479 and is currently estimated at $397,620, approximately $154 per square foot. 2806 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Colony Bend Elementary School, First Colony Middle School, and Clements High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Easley Bradley K
Bought by
2I-2O Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Raul A and Sandoval Maria Sylvia
Bought by
Easley Bradley K and Easley Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Leising Lawrence J and Leising Emma J
Bought by
Sandoval Raul A and Sandoval Maria Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Nacrelli Martin J and Nacrelli Janet
Bought by
Easley Bradley K and Easley Jennifer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1985
Sold by
Eggemeyer Charles C
Bought by
Easley Bradley K and Easley Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2I-2O Llc | -- | -- | |
| Easley Bradley K | -- | Houston Title Co | |
| Sandoval Raul A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Easley Bradley K | -- | -- | |
| Easley Bradley K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easley Bradley K | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Raul A | $111,900 | |
| Closed | Easley Bradley K | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,444 | $373,057 | $93,600 | $279,457 |
| 2024 | $5,444 | $369,026 | $51,876 | $317,150 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $335,478 | $38,510 | $296,968 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $304,980 | $49,740 | $255,240 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $263,770 | $72,000 | $191,770 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $280,130 | $72,000 | $208,130 |
| 2019 | $5,966 | $265,570 | $36,000 | $229,570 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $271,410 | $36,000 | $235,410 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $268,040 | $36,000 | $232,040 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $258,780 | $36,000 | $222,780 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $235,250 | $36,000 | $199,250 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $224,250 | $36,000 | $188,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map