2806 Balmoral Dr Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Balmoral Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $876,158, approximately $260 per square foot. 2806 Balmoral Dr is a home with nearby schools including Samuel Beck Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Rehagen Tj and Rehagen Emily Jeanne
Bought by
Rehagen Family Trust and Rehagen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Rehagen Tj and Rehagen Emily Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,146
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehagen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rehagen Tj | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehagen Tj | $379,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,487 | $832,000 | $226,140 | $605,860 |
| 2024 | $14,156 | $798,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,040 | $726,000 | $214,722 | $618,278 |
| 2022 | $13,089 | $660,000 | $144,900 | $608,143 |
| 2021 | $13,215 | $600,000 | $115,920 | $484,080 |
| 2020 | $12,915 | $598,177 | $115,920 | $482,257 |
| 2019 | $12,706 | $570,000 | $115,920 | $454,080 |
| 2018 | $11,696 | $520,300 | $115,920 | $414,080 |
| 2017 | $10,635 | $473,000 | $115,920 | $357,080 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $196,542 | $78,390 | $118,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,254 | $75,254 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,517 | $23,517 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map